Schedule for GRTV

4/21/20244/22/2024

Sunday, April 21, 2024
12:00 AMLive on Location: The Del McCoury Band Live at the Wheeler Opera House
2:00 AMLive on Location presents Sam Bush at the Belly Up
4:30 AMLive on Location - Arlo Guthrie at The Wheeler Opera House
7:00 AMLive on Location with: Greg Brown
8:30 AMThe Local's Show - "Windwalkers" with Gabrielle Greeves and Host Erik Skarvan
9:00 AMNaturalist Nights - "The Economics of Public Lands and Protected Areas"
10:00 AMAspen Talks Health - "How to Eat Healthy" with Dr. Joel Fuhrman and Dr. Nicola Siso
10:30 AMSki Bum Theater-'Skiing Stumps'
11:30 AMAspen Affairs: From Citizenship to Elected Leader
12:30 PMCompassion Film Festival presents: "Compassion in Action" an Interfaith Panel Discussion
1:30 PMCompassion Film Festival presents: "Compassion is a Verb"
3:30 PMASPENBRAINLAB 2019 - "The Circadian Code: Optimize your Brain, Food, and Sleep Patterns" with Dr. Satchin Panda
4:00 PMGrassRoots Video Archive - "Herbert Bayer: The Man and His Work"
5:00 PMHealthy Lifestyles - "Healing America" a Conversation with Robert F. Kennedy Jr. and Dr. Tom Lankering
6:00 PMThe Local's Show - "Windwalkers" with Gabrielle Greeves and Host Erik Skarvan
6:30 PMNaturalist Nights - "The Economics of Public Lands and Protected Areas"
7:30 PMSki Bum Theater-'Skiing Stumps'
8:30 PMA Way Out presents - "Mindfulness in Recovery: Myths and Benefits of Mindfullness in Addiction Treatment" with John Bruna
9:30 PMGuinness World Record: "Oldest Pro Bull Rider" featuring Greg Casteel
10:00 PMLive on Location presents: Kinky Friedman
11:30 PMSustainable Solutions - "Quantum Agriculture" with Hugh Lovel and Brook Levan - Part 1 of 3
Monday, April 22, 2024
12:00 AMAspen Art Museum presents: "Artist Talk" with Lisa Yuskavage
1:00 AMSteve's Guitars presents: "Live on Location featuring The Honey Dewdrops" Season 1, Episode 8
2:30 AMLive On Location: Chuchito Valdes - Set 1
4:00 AMLive On Location: Chuchito Valdes - Set 2
5:30 AMAspen Art Museum presents: "Artist Talk" with Richard Tuttle
6:30 AMAspen Art Museum presents: "Architecture Lecture" with Shigeru Ban
7:30 AMWheeler Opera House: A Story of Craft and Stone
8:00 AMThe Local's Show - "Windwalkers" with Gabrielle Greeves and Host Erik Skarvan
8:30 AMThe Local's Show - "Windwalkers" with Gabrielle Greeves and Host Erik Skarvan
9:00 AMNaturalist Nights - "The Economics of Public Lands and Protected Areas"
10:00 AMAspen Country Day School presents: "Starstruck" Saturday Show
11:30 AMSki Bum Theater-'Skiing Stumps'
12:30 PMHere House presents: "The Living Legends of Aspen" with Joe Edwards, Michael Kinsley, and Bill Kane
3:00 PMLegends of Aspen - "Cloud Nine" featuring Mac Smith, Andreas Fischbacher, and Tommy Tollesson
4:30 PMGuinness World Record: "Oldest Pro Bull Rider" featuring Greg Casteel
5:00 PMThe Intersection of Climate, Democracy, and Geopolitics: A Conversation with Thomas L. Friedman
6:00 PMBuilding Science Meets Mountain Climate Presented by: Joseph Lstiburek, Ph.D, P.Eng.
8:00 PMThe Local's Show - "Windwalkers" with Gabrielle Greeves and Host Erik Skarvan
8:30 PMNaturalist Nights - "The Economics of Public Lands and Protected Areas"
9:30 PMAspen Jewish Community Center, Chabad presents: "Letting the Stranger In" with Rev. Dr. Dieter Heinzl, Dr. Khaleel Mohammed, Dr. Jon Fox-Rubin, Rev. Jane Keener-Quiat, and Rabbi Dr. Ira Bedzow
10:30 PMSki Bum Theater-'Skiing Stumps'
11:30 PMWheeler Opera House: A Story of Craft and Stone